Bienvenido A Casa Apartamento
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in San Pedro de Macoris, stay at the 2-bedroom Bienvenido A Casa Apartamento San Pedro de Macoris, which is within a 2-km distance of Estrellas Orientales and approximately 25 minutes on foot from Estadio Tetelo Vargas. The apartment can hold up to 4 guests.
Malecon San Pedro de Macoris is nearly a 10-minute drive from this apartment.
Bienvenido A Casa Apartamento features air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the accommodation.
Guests have access to self-catering options like an electric kettle, an oven, and kitchenware in an equipped kitchen.
- Local attractions
- Catedral de San Pedro1000 m
- Almacenes Iberia2.4 km
- Casa de manuel y ramona850 m
- Casa de restauracion Yhawe-tike-nu2 km
- Jumbo San Pedro de Macoris1.2 km
- Parroquia San Jose Obrero650 m
- House the restauration2 km
- Estrellas Orientales1.6 km
- Nuuns Building1.3 km
- Salon del Reino de los Testigos de Jehova950 m
- Airports
- La Romana International44 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- On-site car park
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Bienvenido A Casa Apartamento?
Guests of Bienvenido A Casa Apartamento can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Estrellas Orientales, placed 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Malecon San Pedro de Macoris (2.8 km) as well as Estadio Tetelo Vargas (2 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Bienvenido A Casa Apartamento?
At Bienvenido A Casa Apartamento, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Bienvenido A Casa Apartamento?
Guests staying at Bienvenido A Casa Apartamento have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Salitre Restaurante, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Cococane is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Bienvenido A Casa Apartamento come with a kitchen?
Yes, Bienvenido A Casa Apartamento provides a full kitchen. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in the accommodation?
Certainly, there is a washing machine provided at the accommodation.